Since January 2015, applicants wishing to submit an application in the Canadian Experience Class must do so via IRCC’s Express Entry system.

In order to qualify for this program, the candidate must prove twelve (12) months of full-time qualified work experience, or the equivalent part time, in Canada. The work experience must have been acquired within three (3) years of the submission of the application. The candidate must also respect the language requirements imposed by IRCC and prove their intention to reside in Canada, outside of the province of Quebec.

To find out more about the Express Entry system, the Federal Skilled Worker Program, the Federal Skilled Trades Program, or the Canadian Experience Class, we invite you to contact us.

Do you think you qualify?

If you have the pre-requisites, complete our form and we will contact you?